

Film
My Mistress
Love hurts.
20141h 44m★ 5.2
Romance · Drama
After the death of his father, a 16-year-old boy struggles with anger and instability, distancing himself from his mother. His search for escape leads him to a lonely dominatrix living nearby, a woman accustomed to giving and controlling pain. Drawn to her world, he seeks both solace and love, while she finds herself pulled into a bond that neither expected but both need.
- Director
- Stephen Lance
- Writer
- Stephen Lance
- Writer
- Gerard Lee
Questions
- Is My Mistress free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch My Mistress in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying My Mistress in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of My Mistress?
- My Mistress stars Emmanuelle Béart, Harrison Gilbertson, Rachael Blake, Socratis Otto.
- What kind of film is My Mistress?
- My Mistress (2014) is a romance, drama film.




























