

Film
Misbehaving Husbands
Hubby Ran Wild - Then Wifey Took Aim!
1940NR1h 5m★ 5.2
Romance · Comedy
Marital comedy in which a department store mannequin is mistaken for "the other woman".
- Director
- William Beaudine
- Screenplay
- Claire Parrish
- Screenplay
- Vernon Smith
Questions
- Is Misbehaving Husbands free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. It streams on Public Domain Movies in Pakistan.
- Where can I watch Misbehaving Husbands in Pakistan?
- Misbehaving Husbands is streaming on Public Domain Movies in Pakistan (availability from JustWatch).
- Who is in the cast of Misbehaving Husbands?
- Misbehaving Husbands stars Harry Langdon, Betty Blythe, Ralph Byrd, Esther Muir.
- What kind of film is Misbehaving Husbands?
- Misbehaving Husbands (1940) is a romance, comedy film.












Public Domain Movies
















