

Film
Out of the Fog
It's lightning and thunder! It's Lupino and Garfield!
1941NR1h 25m★ 6.4
Crime · Thriller
A Brooklyn pier racketeer bullies boat-owners into paying protection money but two fed-up fishermen decide to eliminate the gangster themselves rather than complain to the police.
- Screenplay
- Robert Rossen
- Director
- Anatole Litvak
- Screenplay
- Jerry Wald
- Screenplay
- Richard Macaulay
- Original Music Composer
- Heinz Roemheld
Questions
- Is Out of the Fog free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Out of the Fog in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Out of the Fog in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Out of the Fog?
- Out of the Fog stars Ida Lupino, John Garfield, Thomas Mitchell, Eddie Albert.
- What kind of film is Out of the Fog?
- Out of the Fog (1941) is a crime, thriller film.

































