

Film
Blue's Big Musical Movie
Play and think along with Blue in her first movie!
2000NR1h 18m★ 8.3
Family · Music · Comedy · Animation
Get ready for lots of musical fun in this first full-length movie based on the popular Nick Jr. TV series for preschoolers. Just as friendly cartoon pup Blue and her friends are ready for their big backyard music show, Tickety loses her voice... which means Blue needs a new singing partner! Where will she find one? Sit in your thinking chair, play along and see.
- Director
- Todd Kessler
- Writer
- Angela Santomero
- Writer
- Michael Smith
- Original Music Composer
- Michael Rubin
- Original Music Composer
- Nick Balaban
Questions
- Is Blue's Big Musical Movie free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Blue's Big Musical Movie in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Blue's Big Musical Movie in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Blue's Big Musical Movie?
- Blue's Big Musical Movie stars Steve Burns, Traci Paige Johnson, Ray Charles, Nick Balaban.
- What kind of film is Blue's Big Musical Movie?
- Blue's Big Musical Movie (2000) is a family, music, comedy film.























