
Film
Border Lost
20081h 44m
Action · Thriller
Over five thousand people illegally cross the border each day. There are areas where crime is at its highest, where criminals prey upon these defenseless groups. An elite task force is put together with high expectations of solving this problem that is plaguing our border
- Director
- David Murphy
- Director
- Scott Peck
- Writer
- David Murphy
- Writer
- Scott Peck
- Original Music Composer
- Christopher Peck
Questions
- Is Border Lost free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Border Lost in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Border Lost in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Border Lost?
- Border Lost stars Alejandro Antonio, Aldo Ceceña, Chris Cleveland, Kelly Noonan.
- What kind of film is Border Lost?
- Border Lost (2008) is a action, thriller film.




















