

Film
Letters from Nirai Kanai
20051h 53m
Drama
Fuki who lives with her grandfather Shoei in Taketomi Island, Okinawa, dreams of becoming a photographer. In her childhood, her mother Masami left Fuki to live in Tokyo. Although Masami has not come back, Fuki receives birthday cards from Masami every year on her birthday. On Fuki's fourteenth birthday, Masami promises to confess everything when Fuki becomes 20 years old. After her graduation from high school, Fuki moves to Tokyo to work as a camera assistant. Fuki starts off her hectic life in Tokyo, and soon, her nineteenth birthday comes. As usual, she receives a birthday card from Masami. A year later...
- Writer
- Naoto Kumazawa
- Director
- Naoto Kumazawa
- Original Music Composer
- Haseo Nakanishi
Questions
- Is Letters from Nirai Kanai free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Letters from Nirai Kanai in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Letters from Nirai Kanai in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Letters from Nirai Kanai?
- Letters from Nirai Kanai stars Yu Aoi, Yuta Kanai, Kaho Minami, Susumu Taira.
- What kind of film is Letters from Nirai Kanai?
- Letters from Nirai Kanai (2005) is a drama film.























