

Film
The Soultangler
When madness and death are only the beginning.
1987NR1h 30m★ 5.8
Horror · Science Fiction
The mad scientist Anton Lupesky invents a drug that can free the souls of the users and allow them to posses the bodies of corpses. The horrible side effect is sometimes fatal hallucinations, that leave the survivors incurably mad.
- Director
- Pat Bishow
- Writer
- John Bishow
- Writer
- Lance Laurie
- Writer
- Pat Bishow
Questions
- Is The Soultangler free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Soultangler in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Soultangler in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Soultangler?
- The Soultangler stars Jamie Kinser, Pierre Deveaux, Bob Cederberg, Louise Millmann.
- What kind of film is The Soultangler?
- The Soultangler (1987) is a horror, science fiction film.



















