
Film
Busy Bakers
19407m★ 5.8
Animation · Family · Comedy
Struggling Swenson the baker is down to just a single donut remaining in his shop. He gives it to a blind beggar who stops in. Later, while Swenson sleeps, the kindness is rewarded.
- Director
- Cal Dalton
- Director
- Ben Hardaway
Questions
- Is Busy Bakers free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Busy Bakers in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Busy Bakers in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Busy Bakers?
- Busy Bakers stars Mel Blanc.
- What kind of film is Busy Bakers?
- Busy Bakers (1940) is a animation, family, comedy film.

















