

Film
Al Franken: God Spoke
Taking back America one laugh at a time.
20061h 24m★ 6.9
Documentary · Comedy
Join filmmaking duo Chris Hegedus and Nick Doob as their cameras follow Franken to book signings, campaign rallies and the launch of Air America Radio, documenting his transformation from irreverent funnyman to political pundit.
- Director
- Nick Doob
- Director
- Chris Hegedus
Questions
- Is Al Franken: God Spoke free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Al Franken: God Spoke in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Al Franken: God Spoke in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Al Franken: God Spoke?
- Al Franken: God Spoke stars Al Franken, Janeane Garofalo, Michael Moore, Robert F. Kennedy Jr..
- What kind of film is Al Franken: God Spoke?
- Al Franken: God Spoke (2006) is a documentary, comedy film.
































