

Film
The Interrupted Journey
A Man in Conflict With Himself
19491h 20m★ 5.8
Thriller
When John North, a budding author, pulls the communication cord of a late night train that is taking him away on a weekend with his publishers wife, he sets in motion a series of events that lead to a train crash, a murder and a police man hunt, but all is not what it seems.
- Director
- Daniel Birt
- Writer
- Michael Pertwee
- Original Music Composer
- Stanley Black
Questions
- Is The Interrupted Journey free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Interrupted Journey in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Interrupted Journey in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Interrupted Journey?
- The Interrupted Journey stars Richard Todd, Valerie Hobson, Christine Norden, Tom Walls.
- What kind of film is The Interrupted Journey?
- The Interrupted Journey (1949) is a thriller film.




























