

Film
Hocus Pocus
19841h 33m★ 6.7
Action · Horror · Fantasy
This movie follows in the same spirit as Mr. Vampire, Dead and the deadly and Spooky encounters, mixing comedy and horror!
- Director
- Chin Yuet-Sang
- Writer
- Au Bing-Naam
Cast

Lam Ching-Ying
Master Sheng

Stephen Tung Wai
Kuei

Peter Chan Lung
Piao

Chin Yuet-Sang
Wandering Ghost

Tai San
Fierce Ghost

Ka Lee
Guang

Chang Ching-Po
Opera Troupe Boss

Wu Ma
Hawker Customer

Paco Yick Tin-Hung
Opera Troupe Member

Law Ho-Kai
Chia

Lau Nga-Lai
Sister Lai

Yuen Miu
Opera Troupe Member

Ng Min-Kan
Opera Troupe Member

Johnny Cheung Wa
Questions
- Is Hocus Pocus free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Hocus Pocus in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Hocus Pocus in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Hocus Pocus?
- Hocus Pocus stars Lam Ching-Ying, Stephen Tung Wai, Peter Chan Lung, Chin Yuet-Sang.
- What kind of film is Hocus Pocus?
- Hocus Pocus (1984) is a action, horror, fantasy film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Hocus Pocus in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.