
Film
Senaskah Braille
2023
Seeing his mother who can no longer read the Quran because she has gone blind due to an accident has caused Naufal to resolve to collect money to gift a braille Quran to his mother before Ramadan arrives. At the same time, Naufal desperately wishes to meet his father whom he has never encountered. Will Naufal succeed in achieving what he desires?
- Director
- Abdul Khalid Sulaiman
Cast
Questions
- Is Senaskah Braille free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Senaskah Braille in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Senaskah Braille in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Senaskah Braille?
- Senaskah Braille stars Aida Khalida, Danish Hazriq, Nur Qistina Raisah, Hamidah Wahab.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Senaskah Braille in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.


