

Film
Bonecos de Estremoz
197834m
Documentary
Filmed in April 1976, this work focuses on the production of ceramic figurines, typical of this locality, portraying the work of different artisans, men and women. Made for more than three centuries with local clay, the Estremoz figurines illustrate local beliefs and fantasies. The film also offers a historical, geographical and human overview, with ethnographic characteristics, of the region.
- Director
- Lauro António
- Writer
- Lauro António
Questions
- Is Bonecos de Estremoz free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Bonecos de Estremoz in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Bonecos de Estremoz in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is Bonecos de Estremoz?
- Bonecos de Estremoz (1978) is a documentary film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Bonecos de Estremoz in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.