

Film
17 Again
Who says you're only young once?
2009PG-131h 42m★ 6.3
Comedy · Fantasy
On the brink of a midlife crisis, 30-something Mike O'Donnell wishes he could have a "do-over." And that's exactly what he gets when he wakes up one morning to find he's 17 years old again. With his adult mind stuck inside the body of a teenager, Mike actually has the chance to reverse some decisions he wishes he'd never made. But maybe they weren't so bad after all.
- Director
- Burr Steers
- Writer
- Jason Filardi
- Original Music Composer
- Rolfe Kent
Questions
- Is 17 Again free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch 17 Again in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying 17 Again in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of 17 Again?
- 17 Again stars Zac Efron, Leslie Mann, Thomas Lennon, Michelle Trachtenberg.
- What kind of film is 17 Again?
- 17 Again (2009) is a comedy, fantasy film.
































