

Film
One Friday Night
"First Party, first experiences, first connections"
20269m
Comedy · Romance · Family · Drama
Studious teen Emma is left home along for the first time in a while, gets an unexpected invite to her first party, where she embarks on a whirlwind of adventures.
- Director
- Sophia McCarthy
- Writer
- Sophia McCarthy
Cast
S
Sarah Hogan
Emma
T
Tony Tarr
David
C
Clodagh Lynch
Isabella
M
Megan Kiernan
Eabha
A
Andrea Murphy
Natalie
S
Sophie Hogan
Party Extra
T
Theo Egan
Party Extra
L
Luke Walsh
Party Extra
E
Elyse McDonagh
Party Extra
K
Keeley Hartigan
Party Extra
J
Jonty Ross
Party Extra

Ava Ross
Party Extra
H
Heather Fennessy
Party Extra

Caspar Roewer
Party Extra
A
Adam Walsh
Pool Player
Questions
- Is One Friday Night free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch One Friday Night in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying One Friday Night in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of One Friday Night?
- One Friday Night stars Sarah Hogan, Tony Tarr, Clodagh Lynch, Megan Kiernan.
- What kind of film is One Friday Night?
- One Friday Night (2026) is a comedy, romance, family film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying One Friday Night in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.