

Film
Ever Behind the Sunset
20268m
Animation
A hand-painted stop-motion elegy that traces the erasure of a family home by eminent domain, accompanied by a soundscape drawn from archival family VHS recordings.
- Director
- Jason Mitcham
Questions
- Is Ever Behind the Sunset free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Ever Behind the Sunset in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Ever Behind the Sunset in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is Ever Behind the Sunset?
- Ever Behind the Sunset (2026) is a animation film.

















