

Film
Fighting Spirit
19921h 32m★ 4.0
Action
Billy is a young fighter whose sister Judith was hurt after a near gang rape. When he learns she must have surgery, crime boss Russell has Billy compete in illegal street fights. When Billy learns he may get killed, he quits but is later killed by Russell and his men, who were the ones responsible for Judith's accident. After his death, Billy must rely on one man to seek revenge for him: his best friend David. However, David must train in the martial arts before he can seek revenge. Davidy seeks guidance from the ghost of Billy as well as Billy's trainer and ally, Murphy.
- Director
- Teddy Page
- Original Music Composer
- Larry Strong
- Writer
- Rod Davis
Cast
Questions
- Is Fighting Spirit free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Fighting Spirit in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Fighting Spirit in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Fighting Spirit?
- Fighting Spirit stars Loren Avedon, Sean P. Donahue, Greg Douglass, Michelle Locke.
- What kind of film is Fighting Spirit?
- Fighting Spirit (1992) is a action film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Fighting Spirit in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.




















