

Film
Pretty Hurts
Brought to you by GSK.
2025NR1h 30m
Drama · TV Movie
To win scholarship money for college, Lauren enters the same beauty pageant her mom once dominated in her youth. Lauren is thrust into a dark, toxic world of cutthroat competition and manipulation. Too preoccupied with the pageant, Lauren doesn’t realize that her best friend Rae is falling seriously ill with an uncommon and potentially deadly disease — meningitis B – prompting her to turn the pageant platform into a tool for awareness.
- Writer
- Lydia Genner
- Director
- Brian Herzlinger
Cast
Questions
- Is Pretty Hurts free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Pretty Hurts in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Pretty Hurts in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Pretty Hurts?
- Pretty Hurts stars Sarah Borne, Haylie Duff, Kaci Barker, Haley Gosserand.
- What kind of film is Pretty Hurts?
- Pretty Hurts (2025) is a drama, tv movie film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Pretty Hurts in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.






















