
Film
Fix It All
The search for lost recognition threatened by the oblivion
202526m
Documentary
The documentary follows the journey of workers in the city of São Paulo whose crafts have been passed down from generation to generation. Amid the voracious growth of a city that increasingly leaves them aside, the workers resist through acts of reparation, always remembering their past and never letting hope fade away.
- Director
- Luiza Guimarães
- Director
- Bruna Sapienza
Cast
Questions
- Is Fix It All free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Fix It All in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Fix It All in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Fix It All?
- Fix It All stars José Wilson Pereira, Alexandro Oliveira, Christian Focking, Neide de Ômena.
- What kind of film is Fix It All?
- Fix It All (2025) is a documentary film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Fix It All in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.















