
Film
Safe Haven
Art imitates Life. The type of art that is censored is the type of life that is censored.
8m
Documentary
In 2022, the historic Tennessee Theatre was caught in a controversy when they hosted an all ages drag show. This culminated in hundreds of people protesting in front of the theater the night of the event.
- Director
- Max Radtke
Cast
Questions
- Is Safe Haven free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Safe Haven in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Safe Haven in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Safe Haven?
- Safe Haven stars Tony Wooley, Becky Hancock, Ken Peters, Fatty Acid.
- What kind of film is Safe Haven?
- Safe Haven is a documentary film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Safe Haven in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.















