

Film
OK.FINE.
2026
Drama
Eight-year-old Xiao Ru lives in a perfect world, blessed with a hilarious father and a caring mother. But when her phone unexpectedly breaks, it sets off a solo journey to get it fixed. On this adventure, she not only faces the unknown but also stumbles upon a cruel truth she was never meant to discover.
- Director
- Chen Po-yan
- Writer
- Chen Po-yan
- Original Music Composer
- Lewis Chen
- Original Music Composer
- Mei Yi-Ting Chang
Cast
C
Cheng Yu-ching
Ru

Shih Ming-shuai
Jiakai (Father)

Ina Tsai
Jin (Mother)

Chen Kuan-chung
Affair Man

Pan Ke-yin
Voice Performance for Affair Man
C
Chen Po-jen
VR Friend
E
Eric Chao
VR Friend
S
Startle Chen
VR Friend

Bai Jie-li
Motorcyclist
L
Lu Yi-Shan
Debate Session Parent
A
Alex Hsu
Debate Session Parent
H
Hsieh Pei-wen
Debate Session Parent

Chen Pao-ying
Apartment Neighbor
Questions
- Is OK.FINE. free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch OK.FINE. in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying OK.FINE. in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of OK.FINE.?
- OK.FINE. stars Cheng Yu-ching, Shih Ming-shuai, Ina Tsai, Chen Kuan-chung.
- What kind of film is OK.FINE.?
- OK.FINE. (2026) is a drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying OK.FINE. in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.