
Film
Post Mortem
196614m
Drama
Post Mortem shows the often overlooked and sometimes dangerous side effects of over the counter medications such as cold medicine. It shows a narrative of a husband who dies in a car accident after ignoring the warning label on his cold medicine (which probably contained codeine, a mild opioid narcotic)
Questions
- Is Post Mortem free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Post Mortem in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Post Mortem in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is Post Mortem?
- Post Mortem (1966) is a drama film.

















