
Film
Good Day 2
2025
When Hendo notices that he is being lied to at every turn, he dreams that everyone will answer every question correctly.: Miraculously, the dream comes true. From now on, no one can force Hendo to lie, which leads to funny, ridiculous, and unpredictable situations. Hendo uses this power in his personal and public interests, which makes him a universal favorite and recognition. But fame has its price, and what's right doesn't always work in his favor. In a second, Hendo loses everything when his own lies are revealed and become public : Hendo tries to regain what he has lost at any cost, and again a miracle helps him.
- Director
- Arman Sargsyan
Cast
Questions
- Is Good Day 2 free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Good Day 2 in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Good Day 2 in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Good Day 2?
- Good Day 2 stars Mher Mkhitaryan, Rozi Avetisyan, Mkrtich Arzumanyan, Iveta Mukuchyan.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Good Day 2 in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.





