
Artifact War
An intrepid archeology professor and his team of students are the only ones who stand in the way of an ISIS illicit antiquities network. Faced with losing their cultural heritage they become spies and they go undercover in ISIS territory. They dodge bombs and militia to create a system to monitor theft and destruction of Syrian antiquities. During this process, they discover more than they anticipated, discovering thousands of trafficked items and that the crimes committed are being enabled by terrorists and multinational corporations. The tragedy continues because the sale of illegal goods are uncovered in the most unsuspecting place.
- Director
- Evan Michael Carpenter
- Director
- Jacob Schwarz
Questions
- Is Artifact War free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Artifact War in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Artifact War in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Artifact War?
- Artifact War stars Amr Al-Azm, Katie Paul, Adnan Almohamad.
- What kind of film is Artifact War?
- Artifact War (2024) is a documentary film.















