

Film
Treasure Island
19711h 22m★ 5.4
Adventure · Family
When old pirate Billy Bones moved into the Admiral Benbow Inn, young Jim Hawkins had no idea that his life was about to change dramatically. But he was lucky enough to discover a map of Treasure Island in the sea vagabond's chest. And so Jim, accompanied by Dr. Livesey, Squire Trelawney, Captain Smollett, ship's cook John Silver, and his talking parrot, sets off on a long and dangerous journey...
- Director
- Yevgeni Fridman
- Screenplay
- Edgar Dubrovsky
- Screenplay
- Yevgeni Fridman
- Original Music Composer
- Aleksey Rybnikov
Cast

Aare Laanemets
Jim Hawkins

Andrey Fayt
Blind Pew

Laimonas Noreika
Dr. Livesey

Algimantas Masiulis
Squire Trelawney

Lyudmila Shagalova
Mrs. Hawkins

Vytautas Tomkus
George Merry

Vladimir Grammatikov
Joyce

Boris Andreyev
Dzhon Silver

Juozas Urmanavičius
Captain Smollett

Igor Klass
Бен Ган

Andrey Fayt
слепой Пью
R
Robert Ross
Редрет
K
Khary Avens
Морган
A
Alexander Aleshin
Хантер
V
Viktor Rzhevskiy
A
Antanas Pikelis
Questions
- Is Treasure Island free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Treasure Island in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Treasure Island in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Treasure Island?
- Treasure Island stars Aare Laanemets, Andrey Fayt, Laimonas Noreika, Algimantas Masiulis.
- What kind of film is Treasure Island?
- Treasure Island (1971) is a adventure, family film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Treasure Island in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.