

Film
When I Turned Nine
I met a girl of my dreams!
20041h 45m★ 7.4
Family · Romance
Yeo-min is a matured and thoughtful 9 year old boy who lives in a small mountain village. Even at his young age, he has too many things to take care of. First, he has to protect his friends from the neighborhood bully Black Bird and keep peace in his neighborhood. Second, he must share his lunch with his best friend Ki-jong who lives alone with his sister. And, third, he has to sell ice cream bars after school to save enough money to buy a pair of sunglasses for his mother who injured her eye while working at a factory.
- Director
- Yoon In-ho
- Writer
- Lee Man-hee
Cast

Kim Seok
Baek Yeo-min

Lee Se-young
Jang Woo-rim
N
Na Ah-hyun
Oh Geum-bok
K
Kim Myung-jae
Shin Gi-jong

Jung Sun-kyung
Yeo-min's mother

Ahn Nae-sang
Teacher

Ji Dae-han
Yeo-min's father

Choi Deok-moon
Park Pal-bong

Seo Jin-won
Ha

Shin Jung-keun
Jebi's father

Jung Ae-yeun
Kim Yoon-hee
N
No Hyeon-jeong
Jebi's mother

Lee Young-sook
Woo-rim's mother

Go Seo-hee
Shin Gi-soon

Choi Sung
Principal
K
Kim Myeong-sin
Choi Neung-ja
Questions
- Is When I Turned Nine free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch When I Turned Nine in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying When I Turned Nine in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of When I Turned Nine?
- When I Turned Nine stars Kim Seok, Lee Se-young, Na Ah-hyun, Kim Myung-jae.
- What kind of film is When I Turned Nine?
- When I Turned Nine (2004) is a family, romance film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying When I Turned Nine in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.