

Film
Leaning on the tree
202513m
Documentary
An apocalyptic sound of roaring machines incessantly intrudes into the habitats of man and nature. Barren landscapes and deserted villages linger in hypnotic restlessness. A self-destructive system meets resistance.
- Writer
- Jakob Gehrmann
- Director
- Lucas Dülligen
- Writer
- Lucas Dülligen
Questions
- Is Leaning on the tree free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Leaning on the tree in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Leaning on the tree in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is Leaning on the tree?
- Leaning on the tree (2025) is a documentary film.












