

Film
No Exit
One Man..Two Women..Trapped..By Their Own Immorality!
19621h 25m★ 4.8
Drama
The Valet enters a hotel room with Joseph Garcin in tow. The windowless room has a single entrance and no mirrors. Two women, Inès Serrano and Estelle Rigault, are then led in; afterwards, the Valet leaves and locks the door. Realising that they are in hell, the trio expects to be tortured; however, no torturer is forthcoming. While waiting, they strike up a conversation and discuss each other's sins, desires, and unpleasant memories. Adaptation of the play by Jean-Paul Sartre.
- Screenplay
- George Tabori
- Director
- Tad Danielewski
- Original Music Composer
- Vladimir Ussachevsky
Questions
- Is No Exit free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch No Exit in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying No Exit in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of No Exit?
- No Exit stars Viveca Lindfors, Rita Gam, Morgan Sterne, Ben Piazza.
- What kind of film is No Exit?
- No Exit (1962) is a drama film.






















