

Film
Stella Does Tricks
19971h 34m★ 6.5
Drama
One of a brood of school-age prostitutes working the streets of London, Stella is a virtual prisoner of her sleazy, paternalistic pimp, Mr. Peters. Realizing that she must make her escape, Stella hooks up with Eddie, a young junkie, to confront the ghosts of her past and make a clean start. She soon learns, however, that escaping a past such as her own is precarious. Forced to turn one last trick, Stella seizes a perfect opportunity to wreak revenge on her pimp and finally gain freedom.
- Director
- Coky Giedroyc
- Writer
- A.L. Kennedy
- Original Music Composer
- Nick Bicât
Questions
- Is Stella Does Tricks free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Stella Does Tricks in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Stella Does Tricks in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Stella Does Tricks?
- Stella Does Tricks stars Kelly Macdonald, James Bolam, Hans Matheson, Ewan Stewart.
- What kind of film is Stella Does Tricks?
- Stella Does Tricks (1997) is a drama film.



























