
Film
Hubble-bubble
20192h 25m
Drama
Reiko, who has retired from acting, now lives with Masao, an illustrator. Meanwhile, Mitto, a childhood friend and former idol, shows up at the studio of Tamade, a cameraman, bringing her pet Betta fish along. Mitto says she is planning a performance event in order to self-publish a novel. Reiko and Tamade, along with Masao, each become involved in Mitto’s event in their own way. The appearance of Mitto brings a subtle change to the future path the three of them will walk. This is the story of four people and a fish, intertwining their lives in unexpected ways.
- Director
- Kota Fudauchi
- Director
- Sabrina Zhao
- Writer
- Akiko Takagi
Cast
Questions
- Is Hubble-bubble free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Hubble-bubble in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Hubble-bubble in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Hubble-bubble?
- Hubble-bubble stars Dai Ikeda, Yuri Kikuhara, Reiko Mori, Takashi Okado.
- What kind of film is Hubble-bubble?
- Hubble-bubble (2019) is a drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Hubble-bubble in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.


