

Film
Die Bad
20001h 35m★ 6.2
Crime · Action
Die Bad is an inventive feature made up of four distinct episodes, each with their own style. With their criss-crossing characters and themes, they add up to a fairly comprehensive account of the causes and effects of male aggression, both tribal and individual.
- Writer
- Ryoo Seung-wan
- Director
- Ryoo Seung-wan
- Original Music Composer
- Kim Seong-hyeon
Cast

Ryoo Seung-wan
Seok-whan

Ryoo Seung-bum
Sang-whan
P
Park Seong-bin
Seong-bin

Im Won-hee
Detective Lee

Jung Jae-young
Seong-bin's Older Brother

Kim Su-hyun
Hyun-soo

Ahn Kil-kang
Seok-hwan's Senior
B
Bae Joong-sik
Tae-hoon

Ki Joo-bong
Auto Repair Boss

Chung Chung-hoon
Senior Employee
K
Kim Do-hyun
Waitstaff

Cheon Seong-hoon
Dong-su

Jung Jae-young
Seong-bin's brother

Koh In-bae
Teacher

Jang Kun-jae
Chang-jun

Sin Jae-myeong
Tteol-pal
Questions
- Is Die Bad free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Die Bad in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Die Bad in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Die Bad?
- Die Bad stars Ryoo Seung-wan, Ryoo Seung-bum, Park Seong-bin, Im Won-hee.
- What kind of film is Die Bad?
- Die Bad (2000) is a crime, action film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Die Bad in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.

















