
Film
Bi Sheng
19811h 33m
Drama
During the Northern Song Dynasty Bi Sheng invents a new printing technology.
- Director
- Yu Deshui
Cast
Questions
- Is Bi Sheng free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Bi Sheng in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Bi Sheng in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Bi Sheng?
- Bi Sheng stars Pu Chaoying.
- What kind of film is Bi Sheng?
- Bi Sheng (1981) is a drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Bi Sheng in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.
