

Film
Monday First Screening
20231h 44m
Romance · Comedy · Drama
Two senior citizens develop romance by watching free movies every Monday, first screening for the day, as practiced in some malls in Metro Manila.
- Director
- Benedict Mique
- Screenplay
- Aya Anunciacion
- Screenplay
- Benedict Mique
Cast

Gina Alajar
Lydia

Ricky Davao
Bobby

Ian Ignacio
David

Ruby Ruiz
Deborah

Soliman Cruz
Norman

Che Ramos
Elanor

Reign Parani
Sofia
A
Allen Abrenica
Edward
D
David Shouder
Clark
J
Joy Cerro
Leah
G
Gemma Masas
Ason
C
Coney Mallari
Deborah

Gaye Angeles
Doctor Torralba
M
Mark Anthony Abellana
CEO
K
Koichi Hashiguchi
Young Couple / Jogger
P
Paula Fulgencio
Young Couple / Jogger
Questions
- Is Monday First Screening free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. It streams on Netflix in Pakistan.
- Where can I watch Monday First Screening in Pakistan?
- Monday First Screening is streaming on Netflix in Pakistan (availability from JustWatch).
- Who is in the cast of Monday First Screening?
- Monday First Screening stars Gina Alajar, Ricky Davao, Ian Ignacio, Ruby Ruiz.
- What kind of film is Monday First Screening?
- Monday First Screening (2023) is a romance, comedy, drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionAvailability data from JustWatch.
Netflix