

Film
The Summer
Each other's body was rather close to flower petals and waves.
20231h 1m★ 6.3
Animation · Romance · Drama
Life in the countryside is quiet and mundane for bookish Yi-gyeong until an errant ball sends star athlete Su-yi crashing into her life. The connection between the two girls is instantaneous, and simmers until their mutual attraction bubbles up into love.
- Director
- Han Ji-won
- Original Music Composer
- Lee Soo-bin
Cast
Questions
- Is The Summer free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Summer in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Summer in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Summer?
- The Summer stars Yoon Ah-young, Song Ha-rim, Lee Da-seul, Jang Mi.
- What kind of film is The Summer?
- The Summer (2023) is a animation, romance, drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Summer in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.




















