
Film
Home Run
23m
Homeless for several months, Franck rides his car to relieve boredom and forget his loneliness. When he gets custody of his son for the weekend, he decides to push the ride a little further than expected.
- Writer
- David Lucas
- Director
- David Lucas
Cast
Questions
- Is Home Run free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Home Run in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Home Run in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of Home Run?
- Home Run stars Hugo Fernandes, Laurent Papot.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying Home Run in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.

