

Film
The Empty Church
20231h 40m
Drama
A young priest arrives in a provincial town. Thanks to his unconventional approach to his role as a clergyman, he manages to show what true love for one's neighbor is. He buys a cafe where he starts feeding some visitors for free and listens to their dramatic and tangled stories. The lives of people, as well as the priest himself, begin to change drastically.
- Screenplay
- Aleksey Sheyn
- Director
- Maxim Maksimov
Cast
Questions
- Is The Empty Church free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Empty Church in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Empty Church in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of The Empty Church?
- The Empty Church stars Anzhelika Barchan-Orlova, Maksim Braginets, Marina Poddubnaya, Aleksandr Zhdanovich.
- What kind of film is The Empty Church?
- The Empty Church (2023) is a drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Empty Church in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.




