

Film
Panic in the baltic
202252m
Documentary
After the end of the Cold War, the Baltic was viewed almost as a quiet backwater. A nice place to visit to see charming Hanseatic cities and sandy beaches. But since the war in Ukraine the Baltic sea, bordered by eight European Union countries as well as Russia, has become a hot spot of world geopolitics. And tensions are high.
- Director
- Frédéric Compain
- Director
- Benoît Laborde
Questions
- Is Panic in the baltic free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch Panic in the baltic in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying Panic in the baltic in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is Panic in the baltic?
- Panic in the baltic (2022) is a documentary film.

















