

21 Positions
21 key moments in the life of a couple in 21 sequence shots filmed in 16 mm, shot entirely in Andalucia: this is the premise of the feature debut of Néstor Ruiz Medina, Goya nominee for his short film Baraka. María and Fer live an intense and complicit love, in an idyllic setting by the coast of Cádiz: a house with land, a vegetable garden with chickens, a rich social life, and time to spend with each other. Since money does matter in life, all this is sustained by exposing their sex life on OnlyFans, a social network with paid memberships, a thing they carry with ease and grace. What really lies behind all this, along with its consequences, is what we will see in these 21 moments of intimacy: the emotional flipside of OnlyFans brought by the cinema.
- Director
- Néstor Ruiz Medina
- Screenplay
- Néstor Ruiz Medina
- Screenplay
- Fernando Barona
- Screenplay
- María Lázaro
Cast
Questions
- Is 21 Positions free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch 21 Positions in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying 21 Positions in Pakistan right now.
- Who is in the cast of 21 Positions?
- 21 Positions stars María Lázaro, Fernando Barona, Mario Fernández Alonso.
- What kind of film is 21 Positions?
- 21 Positions (2023) is a drama film.
Where to watch in Pakistan
Change regionWe couldn't find a streaming service carrying 21 Positions in Pakistan right now.
Availability data from JustWatch.


