

Film
The Rise and Fall Of the Ancient Egyptians
Immortal Egypt
20215h 39m
Documentary · History
Egypt is home to one of the world's earliest civilizations, with its earliest settlements in northern Africa dating to 17000 BC. Ancient Egypt was a powerful, influential, and expansionist empire that grew from the Nile River Valley to include much of the eastern Mediterranean. The civilization brought many inventions and advancements, including agriculture, art, architecture, astronomy, mathematics, medicine, religion, writing, and so much more.
Questions
- Is The Rise and Fall Of the Ancient Egyptians free to watch?
- Not on Filmghar: we only play films and episodes that are in the public domain or that the owner has made free. We'll show it here as soon as it is free.
- Where can I watch The Rise and Fall Of the Ancient Egyptians in Pakistan?
- We couldn't find a streaming service carrying The Rise and Fall Of the Ancient Egyptians in Pakistan right now.
- What kind of film is The Rise and Fall Of the Ancient Egyptians?
- The Rise and Fall Of the Ancient Egyptians (2021) is a documentary, history film.
















